Product Details

Sinufed Cold Paediatric Drop

Paracetamol; Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride; Chlorphenamine Maleate
100 mg/mL; 9.38 mg/mL; 1 mg/mL
Solution/Drops

ROA

Oral

Applicant Name

SKG Pharma Limited

NRN

A11-0665

Status

Inactive


Composition

 

ATC Code

R06AB04  

Product Category

Drugs

Marketing Category

Over-the-counter (OTC)  

Packsize

15 mL  

Product Description

Oral Drops in 15-mL pack Each mL contains: Paracetamol 100 mg, Chlorpheniramine Maleate 1 mg, Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 9.38 mg

Manufacturer Name

SKG Pharma Limited

Manufacturer Country

NIGERIA  

Approval Date

2018-04-04  

Expiry Date

2023-04-03